Guangdong Tili Refrigeration Equipment Co., Ltd.

Screw Type, Water Chiller, with Heat Recovery manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Screw Type Water Chiller with Heat Recovery, Air Cooled Water Chiller with Heat Recovery, R134A 220-240V 50Hz Huaguang Refrigerator Compressors and so on.

Supplier Homepage Product List Water Chiller Screw Type Water Chiller with Heat Recovery

Screw Type Water Chiller with Heat Recovery

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 unit
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 5000 Units/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request

Basic Info.

Model NO.:EKSC125
Type:Water-Cooled
Cooling Method:Water-cooled
Unit Structure:Integral
Selected Voltage:380V/50HZ
Certification:ISO
Condition:New
Function:Cooling, Heating and Heat Recovery
Cooling Capacity Range:271kw-3492.4kw
Usage:for Air Conditioner & Hot Water
Trademark:Tili
Origin:Guangdong Province
HS Code:841861900

Product Description

Screw type water cooled chillers with Heat Recovery Function

Fetures:

1. Cooling capacity: 279.2kW~1408.8kW
2. Heating capacity: 339.7kW~1670.5kW
3. Total heat recovery capacity: 307.5kW~1524.3kW
4. Refrigerant: R134a

EKSC series screw-type water cooled chiller fetures a leading-edge total heat recovery technology, the
Condenser has a built-in heat recovery device with a high efficiency. This reduces the heat load in the condenser, improves heat exchange and cooling efficiency of the unit, and minimizes energy consumption.
The heat recovery device is built inside the condenser, and does not increase the dimensions of a unit. It is highly corrosion-proof, and can provide clean and sanitary hot water.

Screw Type Water Chiller with Heat RecoveryScrew Type Water Chiller with Heat Recovery
Model No. EKSC080EKSC100EKSC125EKSC160EKSC190EKSC215EKSC245EKSC270EKSC300
CoolingCooling capacitykw279.2344.7432.2560.1661.7746.7864.4952.41064
Input powerkw55.967.380.6105.7114144.8161.1170200.4
COPkw/kw4.995.125.365.35.85.165.375.65.31
Chilled water flowm3/h4859.374.396.3113.8128.4148.7163.8183
Pressure drop of chilled waterkPa746475546556437360
Cooling water flowm3/h57.670.988.2114.5133.4153.3176.4193.1217.5
Pressure drop of cooling waterkPa405841416040584141
HeatingHeating capacitykw339.7418.1522.5693776.4905.51045.11124.81298.4
Input powerkw67.982.6100.9133.4144177.5201.8215.5248.4
COPkw/kw55.065.185.195.395.15.185.225.23
Hot water flow ratem3/h58.471.989.9119.2133.5155.7179.8193.5223.3
Pressure drop of hot waterkPa416043446041604143
water source flow ratem3/h46.757.772.596.3106.7125.2145156.4180.6
Pressure drop of water sourcekPa706171545753416758
Cooling +
total heat
recovery
Cooling capacitykw235290.2364.8484.4566.5629.8729.7787.2908.8
Heat recovery capacitykw307.5378.4472.7626.8715.3819.4945.41017.41174.4
Input powerkw66.881.299.2131.2142.9174.5198.3211.9244.4
Cooling COPkw/kw3.523.573.683.693.963.613.683.713.72
Heat recovery COPkw/kw4.64.664.774.785.014.74.774.84.81
Total COPkw/kw8.128.238.448.478.978.38.458.528.52
Chilled water flowm3/h40.449.962.783.3113.3108.3125.5135.4156.3
Pressure drop of chilled waterkPa524553406440315044
Hot water flow ratem3/h52.965.181.3107.8123140.9162.6175202
Hot water pressure dropkPa344935365134493435
Power supplyv/ph/hz380/3/50
Rated current (cooling)A95115124157195231248276305
Rated current (heating)A116141172228246303345368424
Rated current (cooling + heat recovery)A114139169224244298339362417
Startup currentA287343545749749343545660749
Refrigerant R134a
CompressorType Semi-closed double-screw compressor
Qty. 111112222
CondenserType Water-cooled shell-tube type
Qty. 111112222
EvaporatorType Dry shell-tube type
Qty. 111111111
LubricantCode EK02
FillingL13x113x119x119x123x113+1919x223x223x2
Temperature control PID control over water temperature
Outer diameter of chilled water inlet/outlet pipeφ(mm)139.7139.7139.7139.7168.3168.3168.3168.3168.3
Outer diameter of cooling water inlet/outlet pipeφ(mm)114.3114.3139.7139.7168.3139.7114.3139.7139.7
Net weightkg145014701860271030603340361042904740
Operation weightkg169017102260312037603840422050105550
DimensionsLxWxHmm 3200x1200x14003600x1400x15203700x1450x17203800x1520x18503950x1520x21003880x1520x19003800x1560x2100
Note:
1. Working conditions for nominal cooling capacity: inlet/outlet water temperature in the evaporator: 12/7°C; inlet/outlet water temperature in the condenser 30/35°C.
2. Working conditions for nominal heating capacity: water flow in the above table; inlet/outlet water temperature in the condenser: 40/45°C; inlet/outlet water temperature in the evaporator 15/10°C (note: antifreeze is required when water temperature in the water circuit is lower than 3°C in winter).
3. Working conditions for nominal cooling + total heat recovery capacity: inlet/outlet water temperature in the evaporator ~/7 °C; inlet/outlet water temperature in the condenser 40/45°C.
4. Heating capacity parameters in the table are measured only for heat pump units. Cooling only units do not have this parameter.
5. In the parameter table, parameters marked with "cooling + total heat recovery*" are applicable to only to total heat recovery units, and are not applicable to cooling only or heat pump units.
6. The pressure drops of evaporators and condensers do not include resistance from external water pipes and parts.
7. For on-site electric wiring, see the name plate or installation menu of the unit.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Lisa Xu
Sales Manager
*From
To Ms. Lisa Xu
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Guangdong Tili Refrigeration Equipment Co., Ltd.

- Guangdong, China
- Trading Company

Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
  • Sample Available
  • OEM/ODM Service